http://www.monografias.ufop.br/handle/35400000/4952
Registro completo de metadatos
Campo DC | Valor | Lengua/Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor | Silva, Mariana Caroline Andrade | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.author | Dores, Rafael Pereira das | - |
dc.date.issued | 2022 | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | DORES, Rafael Pereira das. Avaliação de reagentes coletores na flotação de minério de chumbo e zinco. 2022. 35 f. Monografia (Graduação em Engenharia de Minas) - Escola de Minas, Universidade Federal de Ouro Preto, Ouro Preto, 2022. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | Muitas usinas de concentração de minérios de chumbo e zinco foram projetadas para concentrar a galena como mineral-minério de chumbo. Entretanto, devido à heterogeneidade dos depósitos, surgiu a necessidade de adaptar o processo para a flotação da piromorfita enquanto mineral-minério portador do chumbo. Neste trabalho foi avaliada a ação de diferentes ácidos graxos das marcas Clariant e Pietsch Chemicals quanto à recuperação da piromorfita em testes de flotação em escala de bancada. As etapas preliminares do trabalho, que antecedem os ensaios de flotação de bancada, consistiram na preparação da amostra a partir de etapas de britagem e moagem, bem como a caracterização física do minério (determinação da densidade e distribuição granulométrica). O minério apresentou massa específica igual a 3,7087 g/cm3 e P80 de 4620 µm. O reagente Flotinor 1682 se mostrou mais apresentou melhores valores de recuperação metalúrgica de chumbo (37,9), recuperação metalúrgica de zinco (22,9), recuperação mássica (33,08) e teor de chumbo no concentrado (0,4). | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Chumbo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Zinco | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Flotação - reagentes - coletores | pt_BR |
dc.title | Avaliação de reagentes coletores na flotação de minério de chumbo e zinco. | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC-Graduação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee | Martins, Flávio Luiz | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee | Rodrigues, Karine Fernandes | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee | Silva, Mariana Caroline Andrade | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstracten | This research presents the development of a methodology for the physical characterization of a sample of lead-zinc ore, as well as the evaluation of the efficiency of collector reagents of Pb, Zn and Ag ore minerals using the results obtained from bench flotation tests performed in the laboratories of the Department of Mining Engineering of the Federal University of Ouro Preto. In this work, with the objective of evaluating possible correlations that contribute to the increase of lead recovery in the flotation process, the action of different types of collectors as a function of their respective dosages was studied. The preliminary stages of the work, which preceded the bench flotation tests, consisted of sample preparation from the primary crushing and physical characterization of the ore. As a result of the study, it was observed that the ore had a specific mass value equal to 3.7087 g/cm3 and P80 of 4620 µm. Besides this, the reagents supplied by Clariant and Pietsch Chemicals were satisfactory according to the specifications adopted. Thus, in possession of the results, the reagent Flotinor 1682 proved to be more efficient, as it showed much higher values of lead metallurgical recovery (37.9), zinc metallurgical recovery (22.9), mass recovery (33.08) and lead content in the concentrate (0.4). In addition, the use of sulfuric acid in this experiment as a pH modulator and possible depressant of the carbonate minerals in the sample should also be considered. Furthermore, two variables analyzed showed great significance in the system, the use of the foaming agent and the chemical nature of the collector. | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.authorID | 17.1.1433 | pt_BR |
Aparece en las colecciones: | Engenharia de Minas |
Ficheros en este ítem:
Fichero | Descripción | Tamaño | Formato | |
MONOGRAFIA_AvaliaçãoReagentesColetores.pdf | 654,47 kB | Adobe PDF | Visualizar/Abrir |
Este ítem está sujeto a una licencia Creative Commons Licencia Creative Commons